Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218 260356360 36.5811076 -93.571910 08/22/2026 5:30PM STONE BOB WHITE LANE, SEVEN MILES EAST OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 POLARIS GENERAL UTV TOTAL VEHICLE WAS TOWED TO A PRIVATE RESIDENCE BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA LIFE FLIGHT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COLLIDED WITH A SMALL WOODEN FENCE, IMPACTED A TREE, AND OVERTURNED.