Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.W. BREWER (175) 260356541 38.3094856 -91.643119 08/22/2026 7:15PM GASCONADE 716 MISSOURI 28 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CAN-AM COMMANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO BLAND, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO BLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR 6 TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN AN UNKNOWN DIRECTION IN A FIELD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE