Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B T HART #451 260357132 36.7929 -90.30769 08/23/2026 5:18AM BUTLER US 60 2 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SUV TOTAL TOWED BY BARKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES WEBB CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS YES WEBB CITY, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE