Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MOMOT (478) 260357707 38.1256227 -90.581829 08/23/2026 2:24PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-21 SOUTH OF YELLOW BRICK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES BLACK, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2019 CAN-AM SPIDER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 FATAL YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21 SOUTH OF YELLOW BRICK ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTED. PRONOUNCED AT 1600 HOURS BY A DOCTOR AT MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. MAGNAN (357), TPR. C SWEDERSKA (845), TPR. A. MORAN (868) AND RNG. C. BLUMENSTOCK (R34).