Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. MURPHY (714) 260357731 0 0 08/23/2026 2:38PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MISSOURI 94 AT WELDON SPRING SCENIC VIEW PARKING LOT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 VOLVO XC60 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES CREVE COEUR, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2026 KAWASAKI Z900RS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 25 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2018 CHEVROLET TAHOE MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 39 YES DEFIANCE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND OPERATING IN A CARELESS AND IMPRUDENT MANNER. VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING INTO THE WELDON SPRING SCENIC VIEW PARKING LOT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 IN THE WESTBOUND LANES.