| TPR. S. L. PONDER 713 | 260357852 | 0 | 0 | 08/23/2026 | 3:55PM | BOONE | WESTBOUND I-70 EAST OF THE 121 EXIT | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY I-70 TOWED | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | SHELTER MUTUAL | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 KENWORTH T680 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | HECOTAH, OK | ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE WESTBOUND ON I-70 WHEN VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON STRIKING VEHICLE 2. THE COLLISION FORCED VEHICLE 2 OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE VEHICLE 2 STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.