Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C DRUM #482 260358047 37.1946919 -94.309962 08/23/2026 6:15PM JASPER MISSOURI HIGHWAY V - 1 MILE NORTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 ZHILONG TRENNDY 50CC MOPED MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE MEANS ADULT MALE 37 NO JASPER, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR NO JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY MERCY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TURNED EASTBOUND ONTO MISSOURI V, BEGAN SKIDDING AND OVERTURNED.