| MSGT B. CROCKETT#486 | 260358187 | 37.08554 | -94.59705 | 08/23/2026 | 8:25PM | JASPER | MO 66 FIVE MILES WEST OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996 CHEVROLET 3500 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | NOEL, MO | NONE | EAST |
| 2 | 2011 KIA SOUL | EXTENSIVE | CLOUGH TOWING, GALENA, KS | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | GALENA, KS | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MODERATE | YES | GALENA, KS | DRIVER | FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 IN THE REAR THAT WAS PULLING A TRAILER WITH NO TAIL LIGHTS ACTIVATED IN THE DARK.