Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C BRIDGES (723) 260358439 37.07304 -94.39332 08/24/2026 6:50AM JASPER INTERSTATE 44, 1/2 MILE EAST OF DUENWEG, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 KENWORTH T-680 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES NORTH MIAMI, OK GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO WEST BOUND
1 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES CARTHAGE, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE CO WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED ON THE WET ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARD RAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2