Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HEALY #671 260358976 36.694572 -91.801586 08/24/2026 2:00PM HOWELL 2 MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS ON US-63 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES MAMMOTH SPRINGS, AR STATEFARM SOUTH
1 2015 MAZDA CX5 TOTAL TOWED BY J&J TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATEFARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES MAMMOTH SPRINGS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES THAYER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES MAMMOTH SPRINGS, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1, ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN FROM LANE 2 AND CROSSED OVER INTO LANE 1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2