Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. J SMITH (226) 260359422 38.34696 -92.85632 08/24/2026 6:55PM MILLER 4TH STREET / GRAND AVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2025 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES CALIFORNIA, MO MISSOURI PUBLIC ENTITY RISK MANAGEMENT FUND SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPTIAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON 4TH STREET AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON GRAND AVENUE. VEHICLE 1 WAS GOING STRAIGHT, BEGAN TO SLOW, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2'S PASSENGER SIDE WITH ITS FRONT. VEHICLE 2 WAS GOING STRAIGHT, BEGAN TO SLOW/STOP, WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1, BEGAN TO SKID, AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 WAS A MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPUTY PATROL CAR WITH LIGHTS AND SIRENS ACTIVATED AT THE TIME OF THE CRASH.