| MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/ | 260359684 | 39.13404 | -94.56795 | 08/25/2026 | 6:48AM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT E 14TH AVE, NORTH KANSAS CITY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE CHALLENGER | MODERATE | GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2015 JEEP PATRIOT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | TRADERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 TOYOTA COROLLA CROSS | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT