Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.J. E. CHILDERS (923) 260359749 0 0 08/25/2026 7:40AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-170 SOUTH OF I-70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY BERKELY FIRE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 APPLIED BRAKES FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. UPON BRAKING, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.