Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N C FRY (630) 260359754 37.4787854 -93.420811 08/25/2026 10:15AM POLK HIGHWAY 215, 25 FEET FROM MORRISVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY B&B WRECKER ADULT MALE 47 YES BRIGHTON, MO SHELTER WEST BOUND
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 49 YES MORRISVILLE, MO THE GENERAL EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES MORRISVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2