Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.M. DOBSON (622) 260360179 39.36773 -94.19699 08/25/2026 11:55AM RAY ROUTE Y AND W 152ND ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY PARSONS TOW ADULT MALE 72 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.C. HUNOLT (341).