| MSGT KINDLE #681 | 260360192 | 0 | 0 | 08/25/2026 | 12:03PM | MACON | US 36 2 MILES WEST OF CALLAO | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MA | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH THE MEDIAN, ACROSS THE EASTBOUND LANE, STRUCK A DITCH AND MULTIPLE SMALL TREES. ASSISTED BY CVO HARVEY #W108, MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CALLAO FIRE DEPARTMENT, MACON RESCUE SQUAD.