Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D LOCK #797 260360600 37.263003 -93.146294 08/25/2026 3:59PM GREENE INTERSTATE 44 AT STRAFFORD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 NO NIANGUA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2003 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL BRINES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO MARSHFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO RECOGNIZE STOPPED TRAFFIC, STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, AND OVERTURNED.