Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. BECHAUD (163) 260360641 0 0 08/25/2026 4:20PM LINCOLN US-61 SB AT ROUTE UU C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO QUINCY, IL UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND BRIDGE PILLAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT. A. MAYER (1210).