Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A A POWELL #753 260360960 37.39758 -93.27007 08/25/2026 8:40PM GREENE ROUTE CC SEVEN MILES NORTH OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTAIL MODERATE B AND E WRECKER ADULT MALE 39 YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES WILLARD, MO NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HOPE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR S R GLASS #620