| CPL. J. A. GREEN /1190/ | 260361070 | 39.1561 | -94.5596 | 08/25/2026 | 11:59PM | CLAY | I-35 NB 7.4MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 FORD FOCUS | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | NONE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2026 FORD EXPLORER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW TO TROOP A HEADQUARTERS | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | SELF | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | LEES SUMMIT MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 DRIFTED ONTO THE LEFT SHOULDER AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1, WHICH WAS PARKED ON THE LEFT SHOULDER WITH EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT ACTIVATED. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STRUCK OUTSIDE OF THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. - - P NUMBER 262244 LIC 1256-HP MILAGE 1570 ASSISTED BY CAPT G D PRIMM /38/, LT A J BELL /96/, LT D S GREEN /71/, LT B A KUMPF /108/, MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/, MSGT R A WOOD /788/, MSGT J D HALL /1334/, MSGT A V DILLON /990/, CPL J A GREEN /1190/, CPL B R SIERKS /1252/, CPL C M MCDONALD /892/, CPL D K FLETCHER /308/, CPL A K BOOKER /239/, CPL J C EWING /524/, CPL Z D DAVIDSON /288/, TPR K M STEWART /906/, AND TPR J M HAINES /777/.