Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.B. HEINTZ (305) 260361114 0 0 08/26/2026 5:45AM HARRISON RT MM AND MO 13 4 MILES SOUTH OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWE BY SCHOFF'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES TRENTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES TRENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH MO EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON RT MM, AND APPROACHING THE INTERSECTION OF RT MM AND MO 13. VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN, CROSSED MO 13, CONTINUED INTO A DITCH AND STRUCK A TREE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST AT AREA OF IMPACT. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.