Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N.W. STEVENS (575) 260361173 0 0 08/26/2026 6:50AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 AT BUTLER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO ARNOLD, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO ARNOLD, MO DRIVER MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 AVOIDED ANOTHER VEHICLE IN HIS LANE AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER