| TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ | 260361207 | 39.24823 | -94.4537 | 08/26/2026 | 7:15AM | CLAY | I-35 SOUTHBOUND RAMP TO MO-152 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY | MODERATE | TOWED BY BRADS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | KEARNEY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 FORD BRONCO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | KEARNEY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 VOLKSWAGEN TEGUAN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | KEARNEY,MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | KEARNEY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLES TWO AND THREE WERE SLOWED FOR CONGESTION. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE THREE. ASSISTED BY TPR D D MULLINS /578/.