| CPL T A BAXTER /297/ | 260361274 | 39.013803 | -93.196039 | 08/26/2026 | 8:05AM | SALINE | US-65 AT JEWEL AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HONDA ODYSSEY | MODERATE | TOWED BY DON'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | NO | SEDALIA, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | MODERATE | NO | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ACROSS SB US-65 AND IMPACTED A FENCE TWICE. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.