Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 260361595 0 0 08/26/2026 11:00AM CLARK US 136 1 MILE WEST OF WAYLAND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BREWER AND SON'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 55 YES KAHOKA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
1 2007 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY BREWER AND SON'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 69 YES KEOKUK, IA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES KEOKUK, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR-EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY THE CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE, CLARK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, AND WAYLAND FIRE DEPARTMENT.