Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N VINES #1166 260362157 37.41972 -92.88467 08/26/2026 4:55PM WEBSTER EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 SEVEN MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES FORDLAND, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON, MO

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.