| MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER /462/ | 260362296 | 38.8753888 | -94.200277 | 08/26/2026 | 6:45PM | JACKSON | US-50/LAKOTA LANE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 BUICK RENDEZVOUS | TOTAL | TOWED BY ELITE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | PACIFIC,MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | FULTON,MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY SOUTHERN JACKSON FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | FATAL | YES | PACIFIC,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY SOUTHERN JACKSON FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
*** FATAL CRASH TROOP A FATA CRASH #36 AND FATALITY #39 FOR 2026*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER # 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY DOCTOR A. RET AT 1941 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. K. STEARNS /844/.