| CPL J.R.SELLARS 268 | 260362383 | 37.45475 | -91.89218 | 08/26/2026 | 8:30PM | TEXAS | HWY BB APPROXIMATELY FIVE MILES SOUTHWEST OF LICKING | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY JAYS AT TROOPER REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 51 | NO | LICKING, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | NO | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED DOWN THE DITCH, STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z.B.TATE (1378) TPR. A.T.SIGMAN (810) AND LICKING FIRE DEPARTMENT.