| TPR J W EICKHOFF /304/ | 260363270 | 39.173227 | -93.297111 | 08/27/2026 | 12:15PM | SALINE | NORTH US 65 AT FREEDOM AVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 RACKA GOLF CART | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 52 | EXEMPT | MARSHALL, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2001 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | NEW YORK MAINE | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBBON HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY DEPUTIES