Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135) 260363300 0 0 08/27/2026 12:36PM PHELPS HIGHWAY 63 AT COUNTY ROAD 5300 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY R&R TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2017 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES ROLLA, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 WHILE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. ASSISTED BY TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553) AND TPR K.J. ESTES (375).