Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER M.J.RUDY 902 260363586 0 0 08/27/2026 3:38PM CARTER US 60 NEAR HWY B SIX MILES EAST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY BROOKS TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 58 YES TENNESSEE UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2018 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY BROOKS TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 64 YES GRANDIN,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS YES TENNESSEE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO SSM HEALTH-ST.LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CORRECTED- ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING WESBOUND ON US 60, WENT TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO THE EASTBOUND SIDE OF US 60 AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TROOPER C.M.DOUGHERTY 530