| CPL J.R. SUMMERS (1254) | 260363634 | 0 | 0 | 08/27/2026 | 4:13PM | DENT | 5659 HIGHWAY 32 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 DODGE RAM | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY AMERICAN AUTOMOTIVE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | SALEM, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 THOMAS SCHOOLBUS | MINOR | TOWED BY WHITAKERS TOWIING | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | YES | SALEM, MO | MUSIC | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | SERIOUS | YES | SALEM, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY CREVE COEUR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO ALLOW CHILDREN TO EXIT THE VEHICLE, DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND USING A CELLULAR DEVICE AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.