Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 260363682 0 0 08/27/2026 8:10PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY JJ 1 MILE SOUTH OF STOUTLAND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES LEBANON, MO USAA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2015 BLUEBIRD SCHOOLBUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES LEBANON, MO MISSOURI UNITED SCHOOL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER NOT SEEKING MEDICAL TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A RIGHT TURN ON RAIL DRIVE AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.