Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J KENYON #1213 260363938 36.5823 -93.1662 08/27/2026 7:30PM TANEY ONE MILE SOUTH OF HOLLISTER ON GOBBLERS KNOB NEAR JJ HIGHWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 RAM 3500 PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES OMAHA, AR USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES OMAHA, AR OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE