Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. MARTIN (901) 260364056 38.411 -91.311 08/27/2026 9:20PM FRANKLIN US-50 NEAR KLEMME ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO LESLIE / MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO LESLIE / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO SULLIVAN / MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND, THEN OVERTURNED. PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. TALLEUR (632)