| CPL B A SHOW #823 | 260365006 | 39.31944 | -94.51719 | 08/28/2026 | 2:15PM | CLAY | I 435 44 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 CHRYSLER | MODERATE | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 HONDA CR-V | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 SUFFERED A POSSIBLE MEDICAL EVENT. VEH #1 CROSSED THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK VEH #2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR J R BOYDSTON #1272, TPR A M STOREY #697, TPR B R MUCK #1419, AND TPR T R PEOPLES #912