Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 260365207 0 0 08/28/2026 4:15PM LINCOLN ROUTE H AT QUARRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 KAWASAKI NINJA 250R TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY ONE ADULT MALE 35 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 HYUNDAI PALISADE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES SILEX, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2014 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES WASHINGTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY AIR EVAC

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO WHEN MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO QUARRY ROAD. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE TWO THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE THREE, WHICH WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. COCKRUM (180).