Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) 260366107 0 0 08/29/2026 5:15AM MERCER US 136 AT ROUTE Z 8 MILES EAST OF PRINCETON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WILLIS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 63 NO MONTICELLO, IA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR NO MONTICELLO, IA DRIVER TAKEN TO WAYNE COUNTY HOSPITAL BY MERCER CO EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT OCCURED AS FRONT OF VEH1 STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY MERCER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT