Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.. WHITE # 1202 260366462 37.48803 -93.26414 08/29/2026 11:05AM POLK ROUTE H / 1/4 MILE NORTH OF PLEASANT HOPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1999 FORD F-350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES FAIR GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2021 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY B & B WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 74 YES HALFWAY, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES HALFWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, CROSSED CENTER LINE AND, STRUCK VEHICLE # 2 HEAD ON