Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHAFER #943 260366468 0 0 08/29/2026 11:12AM RANDOLPH ROUTE A 3 MILES SOUTH OF HIGBEE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO HIGBEE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2011 FORD TRANSIT VAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES MOBERLY, MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE NO HIGBEE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 AS IT WAS EXITING A DRIVEWAY CAUSING VEHICLE 02 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.