| CPL. J.L. WHITE (1202) | 260366574 | 37.6443 | -93.2584 | 08/29/2026 | 12:26PM | POLK | CRD 415TH ROAD, 2 MILES NORTH OF HALF WAY, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR REDDY DY ELECTRIC STAND UP SCOOTER | NONE | REMOVED FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | HALF WAY, MO | N/A | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | NO | HALF WAY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR CARE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED, IMPACTED THE WESTBOUND LAND, AND SKIDDED OFF OF THE ROADWAY.