Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BUSSE (443) 260366604 0 0 08/29/2026 1:17PM WASHINGTON WESTBOUND MO-185 EAST OF HACKLEBERRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI ZX1002K TOTAL TOWED BY/TO CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.