Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T E ERPENBACH #532 260366630 37.61833 -90.652191 08/29/2026 1:00PM IRON CO RD 103-B 1/2 MILE WEST OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD RANGER TOTAL REMOVED BY ADAMS TOWING ADULT MALE 73 NO PILOT KNOB, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR NO PILOT KNOB, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO IRON CO MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STUCK A BRIDGE RAIL AND OVERTURNED