Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A J LEROUX #624 260366971 36.66822 -90.87435 08/29/2026 5:06PM RIPLEY NATIONAL FOREST SERVICE ROAD 3210 5 MILES NORTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY JRS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO LAFE, AR PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO LAFE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE, MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS NO RECTOR, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY RIPLEY COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO POCAHONTAS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE, MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO CORNING, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE, MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE