Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SELLARS (268) 260366977 0 0 08/29/2026 5:00PM TEXAS MO 17 NEAR MO AA TWO MILES SOUTH OF SUCCESS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 49 YES HUNTSVILLE,AL PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MODERATE YES HUNTSVILLE,AL DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE,TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY ROBY FIRE DEPARTMENT.