Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 260367297 0 0 08/29/2026 8:15PM WASHINGTON MO-21 AT MO-E C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 GMC 1500 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY RED'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CADET, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2008 HYUINDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY ELLIOT'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES MINERAL POINT, MO COUNTY FINANCIAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES MINERAL POINT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES MINERAL POINT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND IN THE LEFT TURN LANE. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2.