Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.M. GUINNIP (310) 260367531 0 0 08/29/2026 10:25PM MORGAN EASTBOUND US-50 NEAR S FORK LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2014 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEEPERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES WARRENSBURG, MO NO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MODERATE NOT TOWED ADULT MALE 47 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES SEDALIA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 THEN COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.