Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.D. O'HARA #476 260367642 36.6348854 -93.213571 08/29/2026 11:35PM TANEY MO-76 AND BRANSON LANDING BLVD ROUNDABOUT IN HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 VICTORY MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO GALENA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE NO GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, THEN OVERTURNED.