Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K L FRANCOM (541) 260367681 0 0 08/30/2026 12:08AM PULASKI TEXAS ROAD WEST OF TANNER DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO ST ROBERT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO WEATHERFORD, TX OCCUPANT FLOWN BY MERCY LIFE LINE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 SERIOUS NO ST ROBERT, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MU 2 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO TREES. VEHICLE ONE THEN RETURNED TO AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE STRIKING THE DITCH, EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY CPL C C MARLOW (627), RECONSTRUCTIONIST TPR E A FERREL (153), AND THE PULASKI COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.