Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL LEE HUGHES 438 260367712 36.7662598 -90.389298 08/30/2026 12:15AM BUTLER HARPER ST WEST OF COLE AVE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1985 HONDA C185 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND AND PASSENGER INTENTIONALLY FELL FROM VEHICLE